Countdown

Embro Highland Games

8 Days
7 Hours
21 Mins
29 Secs

Cambridge Highland Games

Admission: Gate Passes on Games Day ..........@ Gate $16.00 Save $3.00 with Online Advance Purchase.....$13.0050+ &* Student* Rate Gate Passes on Games Day.....@ Gate $13.00 SAVE $2.00 with Online Advance Purchase....$11.00*Student rate ages 13 to 18 $13.00 available only at the gate must show student card*

The 2017 Cambridge Highland Games will be the 42nd year for the Games to be held in Cambridge. Cambridge highland Games is a not-for-profit organization managed and operated by a group of volunteers.

Solo Order Of Play

Professional
Piping
Professional Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Whittemore, Dylan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 van de Ven, MacGregor
0 Bowen, Aidan
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Walpole, Glenn
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Thompson, Graham A.

Professional March
Judge: N/A

0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Whittemore, Dylan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 van de Ven, MacGregor
0 Bowen, Aidan
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Walpole, Glenn
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Thompson, Graham A.

Professional S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Whittemore, Dylan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 van de Ven, MacGregor
0 Bowen, Aidan
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Walpole, Glenn
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Thompson, Graham A.

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 6/8 March
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 McClennan, Mark
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Tingskou, Adam
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Sullivan, Kaj
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Robertson, Andrew C.
0 Klausnitzer, Alex
0 Steele, Justin
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Melville, Liam
0 Zadra, Luca

Grade 1 March
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 McClennan, Mark
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Tingskou, Adam
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Robertson, Andrew C.
0 Klausnitzer, Alex
0 Steele, Justin
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Melville, Liam
0 Zadra, Luca

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 McClennan, Mark
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Tingskou, Adam
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Klausnitzer, Alex
0 Steele, Justin
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Melville, Liam
0 Zadra, Luca

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Jessome, Steve
0 van de Ven, Finley
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 den Ouden, Eric
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 2 March
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Rodgers, Garrett
0 Jessome, Steve
0 van de Ven, Finley
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 den Ouden, Eric
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Rodgers, Garrett
0 Jessome, Steve
0 van de Ven, Finley
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 den Ouden, Eric
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: N/A

0 Allan, Ken
0 Verstegen, Cameron
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 MacRae, Angus
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Little, Harrison
0 Howe, Eileen
0 Bennie, William
0 Malish, Michael
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Willson, Justin
0 Howie, Angus
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Graham, Ron J.
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Bird, Janelle
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 Hopper, David
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Sellar Voll, Isabella

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Allan, Ken
0 Verstegen, Cameron
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 MacRae, Angus
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Little, Harrison
0 Howe, Eileen
0 Bennie, William
0 Malish, Michael
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Willson, Justin
0 Howie, Angus
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Graham, Ron J.
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Bird, Janelle
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 Hopper, David
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Sellar Voll, Isabella

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 Bishop, Thomas E
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 Dennison, James Paul
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 Redford, Tyler
0 Nardi, Mark Patrick
0 Mora, Matthew
0 Finlay, Christopher
0 Caglar, Yunus
0 Parsons, Matthew
0 Brunning, Paul
0 Huang, Roy Geyang
0 Doherty, Reece
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 Hummel, Peter
0 Church, Kelly
0 Campbell, Paula
0 van de Ven, James
0 Baker, Sid
0 Hall, Ron
0 Fraser, Travis
0 Bruce, Mitchell
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Robertson, Liam
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Mitchell, John David
0 McRae, Victoria
0 French, Janet

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Castro Wiese, Zander
0 Steeves, Coleman
0 Fox, Alex
0 Thorn, Rachel
0 McCutcheon, Connor W.
0 Marshall, Drew
0 Smith, Glenn
0 Arsenault, Gerard
0 Henderson, Ryan
0 Bunston, Jillian
0 Park, Shirley
0 Fox-Ivey, Aiden
0 Winkler, Jake
0 Girodat, Liam
0 Chaddock, Liz
0 Ho, Mathias
0 Anderson, Rob
0 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
0 Trayner, Robert John
0 Doucette, James
0 Henderson, Lucas

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: N/A

0 Young, Derrick
0 Duckett, Owen

Professional
Piobaireachd
Professional Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Whittemore, Dylan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Bowen, Aidan
0 Culver, Brendan
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Walpole, Glenn
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Thompson, Graham A.

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Sullivan, Kaj
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Klausnitzer, Alex
0 Steele, Justin
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 McClennan, Mark

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Kersell, Jazz
0 Melville, Liam
0 Baker, Sid
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Malish, Michael
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Graham, Ron J.
0 Dennison, James Paul
0 MacRae, Angus
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 Nardi, Mark Patrick
0 Mora, Matthew
0 Lehmann, Jacob
0 Parsons, Matthew
0 Huang, Roy Geyang
0 Howe, Eileen
0 Sellar Voll, Isabella
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 Mitchell, John David
0 McFadden, Ian
0 Bird, Janelle
0 van de Ven, James
0 van de Ven, Finley
0 Hopper, David
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Willson, Justin
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Smith, Glenn

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Allan, Ken
0 Trayner, Robert John
0 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
0 Little, Harrison
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 Hummel, Peter
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Fraser, Travis
0 Hall, Ron
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 Church, Kelly
0 Bunston, Jillian

Professional
Snare
Professional H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Kiah, Joe
0 Bell, Iain
0 McKail, Cameron
0 Miller, Zack
0 Wardell, Kyle
0 Birkett, Neil

Professional M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Kiah, Joe
0 Bell, Iain
0 McKail, Cameron
0 Miller, Zack
0 Wardell, Kyle
0 Birkett, Neil

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Page, Matthew
0 Kirkwood, James
0 Duncan, Brody
0 Beaton, Blair
0 Cuming, Tom

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Page, Matthew
0 Kirkwood, James
0 Duncan, Brody
0 Beaton, Blair
0 Cuming, Tom

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Neil, Madelyn

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Neil, Madelyn

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Martin, Jessica
0 Summers, Shahna
0 Litherland, Thomas
0 Berry, James
0 MacDonald, Cameron

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 Nadeau, Brandon
0 Brunning, Quintin
0 Gordon, Samuel
0 Zadra, Davide
0 Nguyen, Nathan
0 Holmes, Aprille
0 Bunston, Callum
0 Blacklock, Aidan
0 Rugman Jr., Mark
0 Kim, Jake

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Millman, Sean
0 Swartz, Sheila Ona-Lee
0 Mathieu, Renee
0 Redford, Cameron
0 Lunn, Susan
0 Reid, Carter
0 Little, Sasha
0 Platt, Elliot
0 Mitchell, Naomi
0 Ellwood, Kaylee

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Tenor
Professional Tenor M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Page, Taylor

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Millage, Shanyn Young
0 Neil, Rylee

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Jackson, Andrea
0 Duquette, Angela

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Callon, Erin
0 McNabb, Ashlyn
0 Rugman, Bregitte
0 Cohen, Dawn
0 Savage, Brandon
0 Lasseter, Mairen

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Carroll, Graham
0 Caglar, Deniz
0 Carpeneto, Megan Elizabeth

Professional
Bass
Professional Solo Bass M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Allan, Sean
0 McKail, Colin

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

0 Matthews, Doug
0 Ellis, Drew
0 La Croix, River
0 McFadden, Liam
0 Brennan-Doucette, Andrea

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Drum Major
Drum Major - Professional
Judge: N/A

0 Brooks, Shannon
0 Burgess, Edward

Amateur
Drum Major
Drum Major - Novice
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Band Order Of Play

Grade 1
Set
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

0. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.1
0. 78th Fraser Highlanders Pipe Band - Gr.1
0. Peel Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.1

Grade 2
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

0. 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron Pipes & Drums - Gr.2

Grade 3
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Calum MacDonald
Piping 2: Brian Williamson
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Ken Eller

0. Glengarry Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Windsor Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Rob Roy Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Arnprior MacNab Pipes & Drums - Gr.3
0. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club - Gr.3

Grade 4
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Calum MacDonald
Piping 2: Brian Williamson
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Ken Eller

0. Niagara Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. 8 Wing Trenton Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
0. Durham Regional Police Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
0. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. Barrie Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
0. Ryan Russell Memorial Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. Border Cities Caledonian - Gr.4

Grade 5
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

0. Grand Celtic Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Georgetown Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Cambridge & District Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. St. Andrews Pipes & Drums, Mississauga - Gr.5
0. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.5

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit