Countdown

Kiwanis Amateur Piping/Drumming & Mini Band Competition

6 Days
11 Hours
23 Mins
47 Secs

Kiwanis Amateur Piping/Drumming & Mini Band Competition

PPBSO CS Points awarded to solo competitors. The complete order of play can be found on the branch website at http://www.westernbranchppbso.org/#!contest/c10d6.

Solo Order Of Play

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 Jig
Judge: John K Cairns
Starts at 12:10 PM

1 Thibodeau, Caleb
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Arnold, Mitchell E.
4 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 1 March
Judge: David B. Martin
Starts at 10:50 AM

1 Thibodeau, Caleb
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Arnold, Mitchell E.
4 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: John K Cairns
Starts at 11:40 AM

1 Thibodeau, Caleb
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Arnold, Mitchell E.
4 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: David B. Martin
Starts at 11:20 AM

1 Hill, Roland
2 Runciman, Kate
3 McNeil, Teresa
4 Andrews, Alison
5 den Ouden, Eric
6 Mackay, Drew

Grade 2 March
Judge: Calum MacDonald
Starts at 8:30 AM

1 Hill, Roland
2 Rodgers, Garrett
3 Runciman, Kate
4 McNeil, Teresa
5 Andrews, Alison
6 den Ouden, Eric
7 Mackay, Drew

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: Calum MacDonald
Starts at 9:20 AM

1 Hill, Roland
2 Rodgers, Garrett
3 Runciman, Kate
4 McNeil, Teresa
5 Andrews, Alison
6 den Ouden, Eric
7 Mackay, Drew

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: Calum MacDonald
Starts at 10:20 AM

1 Walker, Andrew
2 Blommers, Hailie
3 Lasseter, Kathleen
4 Howe, Eileen
5 Malish, Michael
6 Lomas, Fraser
7 Marshall, Chris
8 Bird, Janelle

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: Jim Scott
Starts at 8:30 AM

1 Walker, Andrew
2 MacRae, Angus
3 Blommers, Hailie
4 Lasseter, Kathleen
5 Howe, Eileen
6 Malish, Michael
7 Lomas, Fraser
8 Marshall, Chris
9 Bird, Janelle

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: Jim Scott
Starts at 9:30 AM

1 Fraser, Travis
2 Baker, Sid
3 Finlay, Christopher
4 Mitchell, John David
5 Baker, Alek
6 Church, Kelly
7 Parsons, Matthew
8 Shadlock, Vicki
9 Rutherford, Joy
10 Helland, Thomas

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: David B. Martin
Starts at 12:00 PM

1 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
2 Rundans, Gunars
3 Lofthouse, Paul
4 Fox-Ivey, Aiden
5 Scandlan, Zachary F.
6 Breen, Christina
7 Millen, Cliff

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: Calum MacDonald
Starts at 12:10 PM

1 Fox-Ivey, Declan
2 Helland, Samuel

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: John K Cairns
Starts at 8:30 AM

1 Thibodeau, Caleb
2 McClennan, Mark
3 McNeil, Teresa
4 Marshall, Chris
5 Arnold, Mitchell E.
6 Mackay, Gavin

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: John K Cairns
Starts at 10:20 AM

1 Hill, Roland
2 Baker, Sid
3 Runciman, Kate
4 Malish, Michael
5 Mackay, Drew

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: David B. Martin
Starts at 8:30 AM

1 Walker, Andrew
2 Mitchell, John David
3 Parsons, Matthew
4 MacRae, Angus
5 Andrews, Alison
6 Blommers, Hailie
7 Howe, Eileen
8 Rutherford, Joy
9 Bird, Janelle

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Calum MacDonald
Starts at 11:30 AM

1 Fraser, Travis
2 Church, Kelly
3 Lasseter, Kathleen
4 Shadlock, Vicki
5 Lomas, Fraser

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: Drew Duthart
Starts at 11:25 AM

1 Berry, James

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: Drew Duthart
Starts at 11:15 AM

1 Blacklock, Aidan

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: Drew Duthart
Starts at 11:00 AM

1 Reid, Carter
2 Miller, Amy

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: Kate Dudek
Starts at 11:10 AM

1 Scandlan, Olivia L.M.
2 Lasseter, Mairen
3 Callon, Erin
4 Savage, Brandon

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: Kate Dudek
Starts at 11:00 AM

1 Carroll, Graham

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit