Countdown

Embro Highland Games

5 Days
22 Hours
39 Mins
45 Secs

Kiwanis Amateur Piping/Drumming & Mini Band Competition

PPBSO CS Points awarded to solo competitors. The complete order of play can be found on the branch website at http://www.westernbranchppbso.org/#!contest/c10d6.

Solo Results

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 Jig
Judge: Calum MacDonald

1 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 1 March
Judge: Michael Wm Grey

1 Tonogai, Marcus
2 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: Jim Scott

1 Tonogai, Marcus
2 Mackay, Gavin

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: Michael Wm Grey

1 McClennan, Mark
2 McKendry, Barry

Grade 2 March
Judge: Jim Scott

1 McKendry, Barry
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Vinter, Dan

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: Douglas MacRae

1 Vinter, Dan
2 McClennan, Mark
3 McKendry, Barry

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: Douglas MacRae

1 Mackay, Drew
2 Runciman, Kate
3 Helm, Matt
4 Ivany, Courtney
5 Marshall, Chris
6 Rodgers, Garrett

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: Calum MacDonald

1 Mackay, Drew
2 Andrews, Alison
3 Runciman, Kate
4 Ivany, Courtney
5 Rodgers, Garrett
6 Marshall, Chris

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: Jim Scott

1 Little, Harrison
2 Coyne, Jack
3 Johnston, John R.
4 Lasseter, Kathleen
5 MacRae, Angus
6 Bruce, Mitchell

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: Calum MacDonald

1 Helland, Thomas
2 Church, Kelly
3 Castro Wiese, Zander
4 Houston-McMillan, Clinton
5 Haley, Fletcher
6 Sim-Little, Brian

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: Michael Wm Grey

1 Helland, Samuel
2 Doucette, James
3 Cruikshank, Gil

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Douglas MacRae

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Tonogai, Marcus

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Michael Wm Grey

1 Baker, Sid
2 Helm, Matt

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Calum MacDonald

1 Mackay, Drew
2 Runciman, Kate
3 Rutherford, Joy
4 Bird, Janelle

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Michael Wm Grey

1 Johnston, John R.
2 Petersen-Jones, Duncan M
3 Dennison, James Paul

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: Craig Stewart

1 Taylor-MacBeth, Reilly
2 Berry, James

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: Craig Stewart

1 Blacklock, Aidan

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: Craig Stewart

1 McAndrew, Laurie

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: Craig Stewart

1 Little, Sasha

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: Kate Dudek

1 Savage, Brandon

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: Kate Dudek

1 Stratton, Krista

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: Kate Dudek

1 La Croix, River

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit