Upcoming Competition(s)

There are no upcoming games for this year.

Kiwanis Amateur Piping/Drumming & Mini Band Competition

PPBSO CS Points awarded to solo competitors, entry form and detailed information available at the PPBSO Western Branch website.

Solo Results

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 Jig
Judge: Gail Brown

Results are not available.

Grade 1 March
Judge: Gail Brown

Results are not available.

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: Gail Brown

Results are not available.

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: Gail Brown

1 Blommers, Jason
2 Lunn, A J

Grade 2 March
Judge: Jim Scott

1 Lunn, A J
2 Blommers, Jason

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: Gail Brown

1 Lunn, A J

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: Jim Scott

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Widmeyer, Karen
3 House, Michael
4 Marshall, Chris
5 Dye Williamson, Stacy
6 Bird, Janelle

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: Gail Brown

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 House, Michael
3 Dye Williamson, Stacy
4 Bird, Janelle

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: Gail Brown

1 Kerr, Mitchell
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Dennis, Keir
4 Andrews, Alison
5 Runciman, Kate

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: Gail Brown

1 Rutherford, Joy
2 Ivany, Courtney
3 Blommers, Hailie
4 Andersen, Peter
5 McPherson, Andrew
6 Boom, Alex

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Peter Aumonier

Results are not available.

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Peter Aumonier

1 Lunn, A J
2 Mackay, Gavin
3 Baker, Sid

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Peter Aumonier

1 Marshall, Chris
2 Bird, Janelle
3 Dye Williamson, Stacy

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Peter Aumonier

1 Kerr, Mitchell
2 Andrews, Alison
3 Boom, Alex
4 Rutherford, Joy
5 McPherson, Andrew
6 Runciman, Kate

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: Drew Duthart

1 Page, Matthew

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: Drew Duthart

1 Page, Matthew

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: Drew Duthart

1 Duncan, Brody

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: Drew Duthart

1 Johnstone-Schulz, Kavan
2 Ivany, Holly

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit