Countdown

Kiwanis Amateur Piping/Drumming & Mini Band Competition

7 Days
22 Hours
35 Mins
20 Secs

Kingston Scottish Festival

Admission: Free

Solo Events for all grades.
CS Points for soloists
Band Competitions for grades 1 through 5

Solo Results

Professional
Piping
Professional Freestyle
Judge: Bob Worrall

1 Hudson, Nick
2 McFarlane, Joshua
3 Bush, K Edward
4 Harris, Tyler
5 van de Ven, MacGregor
6 Bellia, Jonathan

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 March
Judge: Ken Eller

1 Hutton, Andrew
2 Tonogai, Marcus
3 Allegretti, Mike
4 Wallace, Mary
5 Steele, John M.
6 Gravel, Nico

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: Trish Kirkwood

1 Hutton, Andrew
2 Gravel, Nico
3 Steele, John M.
4 Wallace, Mary
5 Sullivan, Kaj
6 Allegretti, Mike

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 March
Judge: Trish Kirkwood

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Mitchell, Charles David
3 Robertson, Andrew C.
4 Bush, Kara
5 Godsell, Deirdre
6 Brooke, Steve

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: Andrew Berthoff

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Godsell, Deirdre
3 Bush, Kara
4 Robertson, Andrew C.
5 Mitchell, Charles David
6 Alexander, Joshua

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: John K Cairns

1 Perron, Beverly
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Dennis, Keir
4 MacIsaac, John Patrick
5 Stewart, Gordon
6 Kerr, Mitchell

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: Ken Eller

1 MacIsaac, John Patrick
2 McClennan, Mark
3 Millage, Taylor Young
4 Perron, Beverly
5 MacDonald, Bailey
6 Marshall, Chris

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: Ross Brown

1 Ivany, Courtney
2 van de Ven, Finley
3 Runciman, Kate
4 Mackay, Drew
5 Andrews, Alison
6 Jenkins, Ethan

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: Ken Eller

1 Willson, Justin
3 Johnstone Schulz, Rowan
4 Dunn, Jamie
5 McIntosh, James

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: Ken Eller

3 McKinnon, Rory
4 McColeman, Doug

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: John K Cairns

1 Wallace, Mary
2 Hutton, Andrew
3 Allegretti, Mike
4 Sullivan, Kaj
5 Gravel, Nico
6 Tonogai, Marcus

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Bob Worrall

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Godsell, Deirdre
3 Marshall, Chris
4 Mitchell, Charles David
5 Campbell, David
6 Perron, Beverly

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Edward Neigh

1 Jenkins, Ethan
2 O'Brien, Stuart
3 Helm, Matt
4 Stellick, Jeff
5 Dennis, Keir
6 McClennan, Mark

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Andrew Berthoff

1 Mackay, Drew
2 van de Ven, Finley
3 Runciman, Kate
4 Nardi, Mark Patrick
5 McPherson, Andrew
6 Wood, Angus

Professional
Snare
Professional M/S/R
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Dawson, Harvey
2 Bell, Iain
3 Bell, Chris
4 Kiah, Joe
5 Birkett, Neil

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: Doug Stronach

Results are not available.

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: Doug Stronach

Results are not available.

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Kirkwood, James
2 Duncan, Brody
3 MacIsaac, Francis
4 DeNobriga, Rita

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Duncan, Brody
2 MacIsaac, Francis
3 Kirkwood, James
4 DeNobriga, Rita

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Ivany, Holly
2 Alexander, Kiernan
3 Galpin, Andrew
4 Summers, Shahna
5 Houlzet, Matthew

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Pyone, Jeremy
2 Berry, James
3 McKinnon, Sarah
4 McMullen, Jenna
5 Rugman Jr., Mark
6 Parks, Alan

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: Doug Stronach

1 Brazeau, Joshua
2 Wood, Jenna

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 1
Tenor
Amateur Tenor
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Grade 2
Tenor
Novice Tenor
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

Results are not available.

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit