Countdown

Georgetown Highland Games

15 Days
13 Hours
7 Mins
58 Secs

Georgetown Highland Games

Admission: Adults: $20.00, Seniors & Students: $10.00, Under 12: Free, Parking: $5.00

Join us on Saturday June 9, 2018 for the 43rd Annual Georgetown Highland Games.

Solo Order Of Play

Professional
Piping
Professional Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Thompson, Graham A.
0 Peters, Bill
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 Carr, Daniel
0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Harper, Callum
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 Bridge, Tyler
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Murray, Alastair
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Gray, Robyn
0 Bellia, Jonathan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Bowen, Aidan

Professional March
Judge: N/A

0 Thompson, Graham A.
0 Peters, Bill
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 Carr, Daniel
0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Harper, Callum
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 Bridge, Tyler
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Murray, Alastair
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Gray, Robyn
0 Bellia, Jonathan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Bowen, Aidan

Professional S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Thompson, Graham A.
0 Peters, Bill
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 Carr, Daniel
0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Harper, Callum
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 Bridge, Tyler
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Murray, Alastair
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Gray, Robyn
0 Bellia, Jonathan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Bowen, Aidan

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Seto, Alexander
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Hicks, Ryan
0 Runciman, Kate
0 Maher, Aidan
0 Melville, Liam
0 McClennan, Mark
0 MacDonald, Liam
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Dennis, Keir
0 Fenton, Mike
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.

Grade 1 March
Judge: N/A

0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Seto, Alexander
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Hicks, Ryan
0 Runciman, Kate
0 Maher, Aidan
0 Melville, Liam
0 McClennan, Mark
0 MacDonald, Liam
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Dennis, Keir
0 Fenton, Mike
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 McClennan, Mark
0 Runciman, Kate
0 Dennis, Keir
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Maher, Aidan
0 Seto, Alexander
0 MacDonald, Liam
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Melville, Liam
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 6/8 March
Judge: N/A

0 Malish, Michael
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 McKendry, Barry
0 Paluch, Henry Michael
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Hill, Roland
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Little, Harrison

Grade 2 March
Judge: N/A

0 Malish, Michael
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 McKendry, Barry
0 Paluch, Henry Michael
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Hill, Roland
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Little, Harrison

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Malish, Michael
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 McKendry, Barry
0 Paluch, Henry Michael
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Hill, Roland
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Millage, Taylor Young
0 Little, Harrison

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: N/A

0 Graham, Ron J.
0 MacRae, Nadine
0 Campbell, Paula
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 McCutcheon, Connor W.
0 Kerr, Mitchell
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Dennison, James Paul
0 Matthews, Kerry
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Parsons, Matthew
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 Bird, Janelle
0 Baker, Alek
0 French, Janet
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 Macdonell, Christopher
0 Voorheis, Byron
0 Feuerstein, Martina
0 Mitchell, John David
0 Walker, Adam
0 Walker, Andrew
0 Allan, Ken
0 Finlay, Christopher
0 McRae, Victoria

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Graham, Ron J.
0 MacRae, Nadine
0 Campbell, Paula
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 McCutcheon, Connor W.
0 Kerr, Mitchell
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Dennison, James Paul
0 Matthews, Kerry
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Parsons, Matthew
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 Bird, Janelle
0 Baker, Alek
0 French, Janet
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 Macdonell, Christopher
0 Voorheis, Byron
0 Feuerstein, Martina
0 Mitchell, John David
0 Walker, Adam
0 Walker, Andrew
0 Allan, Ken
0 Finlay, Christopher
0 McRae, Victoria

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 Church, Kelly
0 Caglar, Yunus
0 McVey, Brad
0 Marshall, Drew
0 Moore, Allison
0 Williams, Danielle
0 MacLeod, Robert
0 MacLeod, Tomas
0 Iaconis, Grant
0 Berlinger, Ruedi
0 McEwen, Steven
0 Robbins, John Conor
0 Fox-Ivey, Aiden
0 Helland, Thomas
0 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
0 McIntosh, Megan
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Baker, Sid
0 Stewart, Colin
0 Bruce, Mitchell
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Millen, Cliff
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 Virgilio, Matthew

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Emery, Bernice
0 Abramowicz, Matthew
0 Binnendyk, Roan
0 Rostirolla, Jeremy Cameron
0 Duckett, Owen
0 Smith, Glenn
0 McLennan, Ross
0 Helland, Samuel
0 Lofthouse, Paul
0 Bunston, Jillian
0 Park, Shirley
0 Rundans, Gunars
0 Ho, Mathias
0 Adam, Louise
0 Murray, Dylan

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: N/A

0 Fox-Ivey, Declan
0 Fradette, Cameron

Professional
Piobaireachd
Professional Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Bridge, Tyler
0 Murray, Alastair
0 Gray, Robyn
0 Peters, Bill
0 Hutton, Andrew
0 Bellia, Jonathan
0 Johnson, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Bowen, Aidan
0 Harris, Tyler
0 Carr, Daniel
0 Boyd, Andrea Marie
0 MacIsaac, Matt
0 MacRae, Douglas
0 MacDonald, Ian K.
0 Dicker, Jacob
0 Thompson, Graham A.

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Fenton, Mike
0 McClennan, Mark
0 Runciman, Kate
0 Johnstone, Colin
0 Mackay, Drew
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Mackay, Gavin
0 Thibodeau, Caleb
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Seto, Alexander
0 MacDonald, Liam
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Melville, Liam
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Johnstone, Kayleigh

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Baker, Sid
0 Hill, Roland
0 Gauthier, Callum
0 Matthews, Kerry
0 Malish, Michael
0 Mitchell, John David
0 Dennison, James Paul
0 Paluch, Henry Michael
0 Parsons, Matthew

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Crawford, Robert
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Gordon, Rachel
0 Feuerstein, Martina
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Little, Harrison
0 Bunston, Jillian
0 MacRae, Nadine
0 Andrews, Alison
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Bawden, Kris
0 Scharf, Chris
0 Graham, Ron J.
0 MacLellan, Rob
0 Walker, Andrew
0 Bird, Janelle
0 Stewart, Colin
0 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
0 Blommers, Hailie
0 Smith, Glenn

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Allan, Ken
0 MacLeod, Robert
0 Williams, Danielle
0 McVey, Brad
0 Baker, Alek
0 Finlay, Christopher
0 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
0 Lomas, Fraser
0 Campbell, Paula
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Church, Kelly
0 Rostirolla, Jeremy Cameron

Professional
Snare
Professional H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Wardell, Kyle
0 Bell, Iain

Professional M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Bell, Iain
0 Wardell, Kyle

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: N/A

0 DeNobriga, Rita
0 Page, Matthew
0 Kirkwood, James
0 Duncan, Brody
0 Neil, Madelyn
0 Beaton, Blair
0 Pierce, Thomas Sloan

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Neil, Madelyn
0 Kirkwood, James
0 Beaton, Blair
0 Duncan, Brody
0 DeNobriga, Rita
0 Page, Matthew
0 Pierce, Thomas Sloan

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Martin, Jessica
0 MacDonald, Cameron

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Martin, Jessica
0 Summers, Shahna
0 MacDonald, Cameron

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Korver, Lana
0 Litherland, Thomas
0 Galpin, Andrew
0 Blacklock, Aidan
0 Holmes, Aprille

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 Cormack, Carla
0 Rugman Jr., Mark
0 McGlashon, Liam
0 Bunston, Callum
0 Banaszak, Aly
0 Hingley, Victoria

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Bruce, William
0 Mitchell, Naomi
0 Allan, Ewan
0 Reid, Carter
0 Mathieu, Renee
0 Williams, Julia
0 Fox-Ivey, Grant

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: N/A

0 Stevenson, Logan

Professional
Tenor
Professional Tenor H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional Tenor M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Page, Taylor

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Neil, Rylee

Grade 1 Tenor M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Neil, Rylee

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Jackson, Andrea

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Cohen, Dawn
0 Colquhoun, Annie

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Callon, Erin
0 Rugman, Bregitte
0 McFadden, Liam
0 Carpeneto, Megan Elizabeth
0 Ciotti, Sandra
0 Lasseter, Mairen

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Carroll, Graham
0 Oesch, William
0 Newberry, Terri

Professional
Bass
Professional Solo Bass H/J
Judge: N/A

0 Colquhoun, Craig

Professional Solo Bass M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Colquhoun, Craig

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

0 Matthews, Doug
0 Ellis, Drew
0 La Croix, River
0 McFadden, Liam
0 Brennan-Doucette, Andrea

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

0 Duckett, Evan

Professional
Drum Major
Drum Major - Professional
Judge: N/A

0 Burgess, Edward

Amateur
Drum Major
Drum Major - Novice
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Band Order Of Play

Grade 1
Set
Starts at 4:10 PM
Judges:
Piping 1: Charles H. MacDonald
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Alan Savage
Ensemble: Michael Wm Grey

1. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.1
2. 78th Fraser Highlanders Pipe Band - Gr.1

Grade 2
Medley
Starts at 2:55 PM
Judges:
Piping 1: Charles H. MacDonald
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Alan Savage
Ensemble: Michael Wm Grey

1. Peel Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.2
2. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.2
3. 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron Pipes & Drums - Gr.2

Grade 3
Set
Starts at 3:20 PM
Judges:
Piping 1: Lynda Mackay
Piping 2: Calum MacDonald
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Jim McGillivray

1. Glengarry Pipe Band - Gr.3
2. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
3. Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club - Gr.3
4. Rob Roy Pipe Band - Gr.3
5. Windsor Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
6. The Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.3
7. Fredericton Society of Saint Andrew Pipe Band - Gr.3

Grade 4
Medley
Starts at 1:45 PM
Judges:
Piping 1: Lynda Mackay
Piping 2: Calum MacDonald
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Jim McGillivray

1. Georgetown Pipe Band - Gr.4
2. 8 Wing RCAF Pipes and Drums - Gr.4
3. Border Cities Caledonian - Gr.4
4. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.4
5. Ryan Russell Memorial Pipe Band - Gr.4
6. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.4
7. Cambridge & District Pipe Band - Gr.4
8. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.4
9. Niagara Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.4
10. Durham Regional Police Pipes & Drums - Gr.4

Grade 5
March Medley
Starts at 1:45 PM
Judges:
Piping 1: Charles H. MacDonald
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Alan Savage
Ensemble: Michael Wm Grey

1. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.5
2. The Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.5
3. Niagara Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.5
4. Toronto Fire Pipes and Drums - Gr.5
5. Peel Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.5
6. Ontario Fire Services Pipes & Drums - Gr.5
7. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.5
8. Grand Celtic Pipe Band - Gr.5

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit