Countdown

Georgetown Highland Games

15 Days
13 Hours
11 Mins
42 Secs

Solo Champion Supreme Points for 2018

Sort by Name | Sort by Points

Piping – Grade 1 Light Music

Dennis, Keir
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
Johnstone, Colin
WB Indoor 15
Total: 15
Top 5: 15
Johnstone, Kayleigh
WB Indoor 8
Total: 8
Top 5: 8
MacDonald, Liam
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Mackay, Drew
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Mackay, Gavin
WB Indoor 7
Total: 7
Top 5: 7
McClennan, Mark
WB Indoor 14
Total: 14
Top 5: 14
Melville, Liam
WB Indoor 14
Total: 14
Top 5: 14

Piping – Senior Amateur Piobaireachd

Arnold, Mitchell E.
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
Berry, Kevin
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Johnstone, Colin
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Johnstone, Kayleigh
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
MacDonald, Liam
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Mackay, Drew
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Mackay, Gavin
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Marshall, Chris
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
McClennan, Mark
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
Melville, Liam
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3

Piping – Grade 2 Light Music

Andrews, Alison
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Berry, Kevin
WB Indoor 8
Total: 8
Top 5: 8
den Ouden, Eric
WB Indoor 7
Total: 7
Top 5: 7
Hill, Roland
WB Indoor 8
Total: 8
Top 5: 8
Lasseter, Kathleen
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Little, Harrison
WB Indoor 19
Total: 19
Top 5: 19
Malish, Michael
WB Indoor 16
Total: 16
Top 5: 16

Piping – Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd

Baker, Sid
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Hill, Roland
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Malish, Michael
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Mitchell, John David
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3

Piping – Grade 3 Light Music

Baker, Alek
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Finlay, Christopher
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Marshall, Chris
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
McCutcheon, Connor W.
WB Indoor 10
Total: 10
Top 5: 10
Mitchell, John David
WB Indoor 9
Total: 9
Top 5: 9

Piping – Junior Amateur Piobaireachd

Andrews, Alison
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Bird, Janelle
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
Lasseter, Kathleen
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Macpherson, Caleb John
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Smith, Glenn
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2

Piping – Grade 4 Light Music

Baker, Sid
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Caglar, Yunus
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Fox-Ivey, Aiden
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Helland, Thomas
WB Indoor 7
Total: 7
Top 5: 7
Macpherson, Caleb John
WB Indoor 5
Total: 5
Top 5: 5
Robbins, John Conor
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1

Piping – Novice Piobaireachd

Baker, Alek
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Rostirolla, Jeremy Cameron
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2

Piping – Grade 5 Light Music

Helland, Samuel
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Lofthouse, Paul
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Rostirolla, Jeremy Cameron
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6

Drumming – Grade 3 Side

Blacklock, Aidan
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Holmes, Aprille
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2

Drumming – Grade 4 Side

Banaszak, Aly
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Rugman Jr., Mark
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4

Drumming – Grade 5 Side

Bruce, William
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Esch, Hailey
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2
Esch, Taylor
WB Indoor 1
Total: 1
Top 5: 1
Fox-Ivey, Grant
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Williams, Julia
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3

Drumming – Amateur Solo Bass

Ellis, Drew
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4

Drumming – Grade 4 Tenor

Callon, Erin
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
Carpeneto, Megan Elizabeth
WB Indoor 6
Total: 6
Top 5: 6
Lasseter, Mairen
WB Indoor 3
Total: 3
Top 5: 3
Rugman, Bregitte
WB Indoor 2
Total: 2
Top 5: 2

Drumming – Grade 5 Tenor

Carroll, Graham
WB Indoor 4
Total: 4
Top 5: 4
PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit