Countdown

Embro Highland Games

2 Days
0 Hours
9 Mins
56 Secs

Fergus Scottish Festival

Admission: Adults - $25.00, Senior - $20.00, Youth - $20.00, Weekend Passes Adults - $50.00, Senior - $40.00, Youth - $40.00

Celtic Music, crafts for the kids, heavy events championships, bagpipes, drums, author appearances, bands, Highland dancing, story telling, singing, clan information and heritage, beer tents and vendors galore! Enjoy the best of Scotland… without the airfare.

Solo Order Of Play

Professional
Piping
Professional Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Bridge, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Whittemore, Dylan

Professional March
Judge: N/A

0 Bridge, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Whittemore, Dylan

Professional S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Bridge, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Whittemore, Dylan

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 6/8 March
Judge: N/A

0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 McClennan, Mark

Grade 1 March
Judge: N/A

0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 McClennan, Mark

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 McClennan, Mark

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 den Ouden, Eric

Grade 2 March
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 den Ouden, Eric

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Fleming, Gordon Peter
0 Bawden, Kris
0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Kersell, Jazz
0 den Ouden, Eric

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March
Judge: N/A

0 Scharf, Chris
0 Little, Harrison
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Verstegen, Cameron
0 Malish, Michael
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Willson, Justin
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Paluch, Henry Michael

Grade 3 S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Scharf, Chris
0 Little, Harrison
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Verstegen, Cameron
0 Malish, Michael
0 Marshall, Chris
0 Willson, Justin
0 MacKinnon, Sarah
0 Paluch, Henry Michael

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 Bishop, Thomas E
0 Waddell, Graham
0 Redford, Tyler
0 Nardi, Mark Patrick
0 Mora, Matthew
0 Baker, Alek
0 Smith, Jasper James
0 Huang, Roy Geyang
0 Gruenhagen, Ian
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 van de Ven, James
0 Hall, Ron
0 Fraser, Travis
0 Bruce, Mitchell
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Mitchell, John David
0 Hummel, Peter
0 French, Janet

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Castro Wiese, Zander
0 McCutcheon, Connor W.
0 Pianosi, Charles E.
0 Fox, Alex
0 Grant, Fiona
0 Fitzpatrick, Rhys
0 Steeves, Coleman
0 Bunston, Jillian
0 Fox-Ivey, Aiden
0 Doucette, James
0 Anderson, Rob
0 Ho, Mathias
0 Chaddock, Liz
0 Girodat, Liam
0 Adam, Louise
0 Winkler, Jake
0 Loughlin, Morgan
0 Emery, Bernice
0 Smith, Glenn

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: N/A

0 Duckett, Owen

Professional
Piobaireachd
Professional Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Bridge, Tyler
0 Harper, Callum
0 Whittemore, Dylan

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 McNeil, Teresa
0 Arnold, Mitchell E.
0 Mitchell, Charles David
0 Marshall, Chris
0 McClennan, Mark

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Kersell, Jazz
0 Malish, Michael
0 Fotopoulos, Kyle
0 Paluch, Henry Michael

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 McFadden, Ian
0 Gruenhagen, Ian
0 Huang, Roy Geyang
0 Mora, Matthew
0 Nardi, Mark Patrick
0 Macpherson, Caleb John
0 MacDonald, Alexander
0 Mitchell, John David
0 Fotopoulos, Cameron
0 Rutherford, Joy
0 Willson, Justin
0 van de Ven, James
0 Smith, Glenn

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

0 Hall, Ron
0 Fraser, Travis
0 Dewar, Andrew
0 Hummel, Peter
0 Shadlock, Vicki
0 Lasseter, Kathleen
0 Little, Harrison
0 Bunston, Jillian
0 Pianosi, Charles E.

Professional
Snare
Professional H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional M/S/R
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

0 Litherland, Thomas
0 Berry, James
0 MacDonald, Cameron

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

0 den Ouden, Eric
0 Rugman Jr., Mark
0 Bunston, Callum
0 Holmes, Aprille
0 Kim, Jake

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

0 Mitchell, Naomi
0 Platt, Elliot
0 Little, Sasha
0 Reid, Carter
0 Grant, Megan
0 Lunn, Susan
0 Redford, Cameron

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Tenor
Professional Tenor M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Callon, Erin
0 McNabb, Ashlyn
0 Savage, Brandon
0 Lasseter, Mairen
0 Szarka, Katey

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: N/A

0 Carroll, Graham
0 Carpeneto, Megan Elizabeth

Professional
Bass
Professional Solo Bass M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

0 Ellis, Drew
0 La Croix, River
0 McFadden, Liam

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Drum Major
Drum Major - Professional
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Amateur
Drum Major
Drum Major - Novice
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Band Order Of Play

Grade 1
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: N/A
Piping 2: N/A
Drumming: N/A
Ensemble: N/A

No bands registered.

Grade 2
Set
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: N/A
Piping 2: N/A
Drumming: N/A
Ensemble: N/A

No bands registered.

Grade 3
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: N/A
Piping 2: N/A
Drumming: N/A
Ensemble: N/A

0. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Rob Roy Pipe Band - Gr.3
0. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.3

Grade 4
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: N/A
Piping 2: N/A
Drumming: N/A
Ensemble: N/A

0. Durham Regional Police Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
0. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. Ryan Russell Memorial Pipe Band - Gr.4
0. Border Cities Caledonian - Gr.4

Grade 5
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: N/A
Piping 2: N/A
Drumming: N/A
Ensemble: N/A

0. Grand Celtic Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Georgetown Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Cambridge & District Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. St. Andrews Pipes & Drums, Mississauga - Gr.5
0. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.5
0. Ontario Fire Service Pipes & Drims - Gr.5

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit