Countdown

Embro Highland Games

2 Days
0 Hours
9 Mins
39 Secs

Cambridge Highland Games

Admission: Gate Passes on Games Day ..........@ Gate $16.00 Save $3.00 with Online Advance Purchase.....$13.0050+ &* Student* Rate Gate Passes on Games Day.....@ Gate $13.00 SAVE $2.00 with Online Advance Purchase....$11.00*Student rate ages 13 to 18 $13.00 available only at the gate must show student card*

The 2017 Cambridge Highland Games will be the 42nd year for the Games to be held in Cambridge. Cambridge highland Games is a not-for-profit organization managed and operated by a group of volunteers.

Solo Order Of Play

Professional
Piping
Professional Jig
Judge: N/A

1 Harris, Tyler
2 Boyd, Andrea Marie
3 Harper, Callum
4 Bowen, Aidan
5 van de Ven, MacGregor
6 Walpole, Glenn
7 MacDonald, Ian K.
8 Dicker, Jacob
9 Johnson, Tyler
10 MacIsaac, Matt
11 Shonk, Palmer
12 Hutton, Andrew
13 MacRae, Douglas
14 Whittemore, Dylan
15 Thompson, Graham A.
16 Carlisle, Andrew

Professional March
Judge: N/A

1 Harris, Tyler
2 Boyd, Andrea Marie
3 Harper, Callum
4 Bowen, Aidan
5 van de Ven, MacGregor
6 Walpole, Glenn
7 MacDonald, Ian K.
8 Dicker, Jacob
9 Johnson, Tyler
10 MacIsaac, Matt
11 Shonk, Palmer
12 Hutton, Andrew
13 MacRae, Douglas
14 Whittemore, Dylan
15 Thompson, Graham A.
16 Carlisle, Andrew

Professional S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Harris, Tyler
2 Boyd, Andrea Marie
3 Harper, Callum
4 Bowen, Aidan
5 van de Ven, MacGregor
6 Walpole, Glenn
7 MacDonald, Ian K.
8 Dicker, Jacob
9 Johnson, Tyler
10 MacIsaac, Matt
11 Shonk, Palmer
12 Hutton, Andrew
13 MacRae, Douglas
14 Whittemore, Dylan
15 Thompson, Graham A.
16 Carlisle, Andrew

Grade 1
Piping
Grade 1 6/8 March
Judge: N/A

1 Robertson, Andrew C.
2 Mackay, Gavin
3 Arnold, Mitchell E.
4 Zadra, Luca
5 Mitchell, Charles David
6 Klausnitzer, Alex
7 Steele, Justin
8 Thibodeau, Caleb
9 Melville, Liam
10 Fenton, Mike
11 Johnstone, Colin
12 Tingskou, Adam
13 McClennan, Mark
14 Sullivan, Kaj

Grade 1 March
Judge: N/A

1 Robertson, Andrew C.
2 Mackay, Gavin
3 Arnold, Mitchell E.
4 Zadra, Luca
5 Mitchell, Charles David
6 Klausnitzer, Alex
7 Steele, Justin
8 Thibodeau, Caleb
9 Melville, Liam
10 Fenton, Mike
11 Johnstone, Colin
12 Tingskou, Adam
13 McClennan, Mark

Grade 1 S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Mackay, Gavin
2 Arnold, Mitchell E.
3 Zadra, Luca
4 Mitchell, Charles David
5 Klausnitzer, Alex
6 Steele, Justin
7 Thibodeau, Caleb
8 Melville, Liam
9 Fenton, Mike
10 Johnstone, Colin
11 Tingskou, Adam
12 McClennan, Mark

Grade 2
Piping
Grade 2 Jig
Judge: N/A

1 Johnstone, Kayleigh
2 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
3 den Ouden, Eric
4 Kersell, Jazz
5 Jessome, Steve
6 Bawden, Kris
7 Millage, Taylor Young
8 van de Ven, Finley
9 McNeil, Teresa
10 Fleming, Gordon Peter
11 Smedmor, Nigel
12 Arsenault, Stephen
13 Andrews, Alison
14 Gauthier, Callum
15 Mackay, Drew
16 MacNeil, Calum
17 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 2 March
Judge: N/A

1 Rodgers, Garrett
2 Johnstone, Kayleigh
3 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
4 den Ouden, Eric
5 Kersell, Jazz
6 Jessome, Steve
7 Bawden, Kris
8 Millage, Taylor Young
9 van de Ven, Finley
10 McNeil, Teresa
11 Fleming, Gordon Peter
12 Smedmor, Nigel
13 Arsenault, Stephen
14 Andrews, Alison
15 Gauthier, Callum
16 Mackay, Drew
17 MacNeil, Calum
18 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 2 S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Rodgers, Garrett
2 Johnstone, Kayleigh
3 Joseph, Gregory MacDonald
4 den Ouden, Eric
5 Kersell, Jazz
6 Jessome, Steve
7 Bawden, Kris
8 Millage, Taylor Young
9 van de Ven, Finley
10 McNeil, Teresa
11 Fleming, Gordon Peter
12 Smedmor, Nigel
13 Arsenault, Stephen
14 Andrews, Alison
15 Gauthier, Callum
16 Mackay, Drew
17 MacNeil, Calum
18 Lehmann, Jacob

Grade 3
Piping
Grade 3 March A
Judge: N/A

1 Fotopoulos, Kyle
2 Howe, Eileen
3 Fitzpatrick, Declan
4 Bird, Janelle
5 Jenkins, Ethan
6 Hopper, David
7 Scharf, Chris
8 Sellar Voll, Isabella
9 Allan, Ken
10 MacLellan, Rob
11 Willson, Justin
12 Gordon, Rachel
13 Lasseter, Kathleen

Grade 3 March B
Judge: N/A

1 Howie, Angus
2 Graham, Ron J.
3 MacKinnon, Sarah
4 Lomas, Fraser
5 Blommers, Hailie
6 Marshall, Chris
7 Malish, Michael
8 Verstegen, Cameron
9 Fotopoulos, Cameron
10 MacRae, Angus
11 Little, Harrison
12 Bennie, William

Grade 3 S/R A
Judge: N/A

1 Fotopoulos, Kyle
2 Howe, Eileen
3 Fitzpatrick, Declan
4 Bird, Janelle
5 Jenkins, Ethan
6 Hopper, David
7 Scharf, Chris
8 Sellar Voll, Isabella
9 Allan, Ken
10 MacLellan, Rob
11 Willson, Justin
12 Gordon, Rachel
13 Lasseter, Kathleen

Grade 3 S/R B
Judge: N/A

1 Howie, Angus
2 Graham, Ron J.
3 MacKinnon, Sarah
4 Lomas, Fraser
5 Blommers, Hailie
6 Marshall, Chris
7 Malish, Michael
8 Verstegen, Cameron
9 Fotopoulos, Cameron
10 MacRae, Angus
11 Little, Harrison
12 Bennie, William

Grade 4
Piping
Grade 4 March A
Judge: N/A

1 Fraser, Travis
2 Rutherford, Joy
3 Nardi, Mark Patrick
4 Campbell, Paula
5 Parsons, Matthew
6 Shadlock, Vicki
7 Macpherson, Caleb John
8 Finlay, Christopher
9 Mitchell, John David
10 Dewar, Andrew
11 French, Janet
12 Huang, Roy Geyang
13 Bishop, Thomas E
14 Baker, Sid
15 Hummel, Peter

Grade 4 March B
Judge: N/A

1 Church, Kelly
2 van de Ven, James
3 Hall, Ron
4 Bruce, Mitchell
5 Robertson, Liam
6 Muir, Livia
7 McRae, Victoria
8 MacDonald, Alexander
9 Dennison, James Paul
10 Redford, Tyler
11 Mora, Matthew
12 Caglar, Yunus
13 Brunning, Paul
14 Doherty, Reece

Grade 5
Piping
Grade 5 March A
Judge: N/A

1 Henderson, Ryan
2 Anderson, Rob
3 Girodat, Liam
4 Ho, Mathias
5 Smith, Glenn
6 Fox, Alex
7 Bunston, Jillian
8 Fox-Ivey, Aiden
9 McCutcheon, Connor W.
10 Trayner, Robert John
11 McDonell, Gordie
12 Castro Wiese, Zander

Grade 5 March B
Judge: N/A

1 Winkler, Jake
2 Chaddock, Liz
3 Rundans, Gunars
4 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
5 Doucette, James
6 Park, Shirley
7 Steeves, Coleman
8 Thorn, Rachel
9 Marshall, Drew
10 Arsenault, Gerard
11 Henderson, Lucas

Practice Pad/Chanter
Piping
Practice Chanter - Novice March
Judge: N/A

1 Young, Derrick
2 Duckett, Owen

Professional
Piobaireachd
Professional Piobaireachd (Professional A)
Judge: N/A

1 Harper, Callum
2 MacIsaac, Matt
3 Carlisle, Andrew
4 Dicker, Jacob
5 MacDonald, Ian K.
6 Boyd, Andrea Marie
7 Bowen, Aidan
8 Walpole, Glenn
9 MacRae, Douglas

Professional Piobaireachd (Professional B)
Judge: N/A

1 Shonk, Palmer
2 Harris, Tyler
3 Culver, Brendan
4 Johnson, Tyler
5 Whittemore, Dylan
6 Hutton, Andrew
7 Thompson, Graham A.

Senior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

1 McClennan, Mark
2 Fenton, Mike
3 McNeil, Teresa
4 Steele, Justin
5 Sullivan, Kaj
6 Arnold, Mitchell E.
7 Mitchell, Charles David
8 Thibodeau, Caleb
9 Johnstone, Colin
10 Marshall, Chris
11 Klausnitzer, Alex
12 Mackay, Gavin

Intermediate Amateur
Piobaireachd
Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

1 Melville, Liam
2 Millage, Taylor Young
3 Malish, Michael
4 Arsenault, Stephen
5 Baker, Sid
6 Johnstone, Kayleigh
7 Gauthier, Callum
8 MacNeil, Calum
9 Mackay, Drew
10 Fotopoulos, Kyle
11 Kersell, Jazz

Junior Amateur
Piobaireachd
Junior Amateur Piobaireachd A
Judge: N/A

1 Mitchell, John David
2 van de Ven, Finley
3 Macpherson, Caleb John
4 Graham, Ron J.
5 Parsons, Matthew
6 Gordon, Rachel
7 Howe, Eileen
8 Smith, Glenn
9 Mora, Matthew
10 Bird, Janelle
11 Blommers, Hailie
12 Dennison, James Paul
13 Rutherford, Joy

Junior Amateur Piobaireachd B
Judge: N/A

1 McFadden, Ian
2 van de Ven, James
3 Hopper, David
4 Willson, Justin
5 Jenkins, Ethan
6 Fotopoulos, Cameron
7 MacDonald, Alexander
8 MacRae, Angus
9 Nardi, Mark Patrick
10 Lehmann, Jacob
11 Huang, Roy Geyang
12 Sellar Voll, Isabella

Novice
Piobaireachd
Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: N/A

1 Sutherland, Garrett Scott
2 Dewar, Andrew
3 Church, Kelly
4 Fraser, Travis
5 Lasseter, Kathleen
6 Allan, Ken
7 Lomas, Fraser
8 MacLellan, Rob
9 Hall, Ron
10 Trayner, Robert John
11 Bunston, Jillian
12 Shadlock, Vicki
13 Hummel, Peter
14 Little, Harrison

Professional
Snare
Professional H/J
Judge: N/A

1 Kiah, Joe
2 Miller, Zack
3 Birkett, Neil
4 Wardell, Kyle
5 McKail, Cameron
6 Bell, Iain

Professional M/S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Kiah, Joe
2 Miller, Zack
3 Birkett, Neil
4 Wardell, Kyle
5 McKail, Cameron
6 Bell, Iain

Grade 1
Snare
Grade 1 H/J
Judge: N/A

1 Cuming, Tom
2 Page, Matthew
3 Beaton, Blair
4 Duncan, Brody
5 Kirkwood, James
6 DeNobriga, Rita

Grade 1 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Cuming, Tom
2 Page, Matthew
3 Beaton, Blair
4 Duncan, Brody
5 Kirkwood, James
6 DeNobriga, Rita

Grade 2
Snare
Grade 2 H/J
Judge: N/A

1 Neil, Madelyn
2 Arsenault, Paul Robert

Grade 2 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Neil, Madelyn
2 Arsenault, Paul Robert

Grade 3
Snare
Grade 3 M/S/R
Judge: N/A

1 Berry, James
2 Martin, Jessica
3 MacDonald, Cameron
4 Litherland, Thomas
5 Summers, Shahna

Grade 4
Snare
Grade 4 March
Judge: N/A

1 Blacklock, Aidan
2 Nadeau, Brandon
3 Holmes, Aprille
4 Zadra, Davide
5 Nguyen, Nathan
6 Rugman Jr., Mark
7 Kim, Jake
8 Bunston, Callum
9 Gordon, Samuel
10 Brunning, Quintin

Grade 5
Snare
Grade 5 March
Judge: N/A

1 Platt, Elliot
2 Mathieu, Renee
3 Mitchell, Naomi
4 Redford, Cameron
5 Millman, Sean
6 Ellwood, Kaylee
7 Little, Sasha
8 Mckay, Isobel
9 Swartz, Sheila Ona-Lee
10 Reid, Carter
11 Lunn, Susan

Practice Pad/Chanter
Snare
Practice Pad
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Tenor
Professional Tenor M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

1 Page, Taylor

Grade 1
Tenor
Grade 1 Tenor
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Grade 2
Tenor
Grade 2 Tenor
Judge: N/A

1 Millage, Shanyn Young
2 Neil, Rylee

Grade 3
Tenor
Grade 3 Tenor
Judge: N/A

1 Jackson, Andrea
2 Duquette, Angela

Grade 4
Tenor
Grade 4 Tenor
Judge: N/A

1 Callon, Erin
2 Szarka, Katey
3 Lasseter, Mairen
4 Savage, Brandon
5 Rugman, Bregitte
6 Cohen, Dawn
7 McNabb, Ashlyn

Grade 5
Tenor
Grade 5 Tenor
Judge: N/A

1 Carroll, Graham
2 Caglar, Deniz
3 Carpeneto, Megan Elizabeth

Professional
Bass
Professional Solo Bass M/S/R & H/J
Judge: N/A

1 Allan, Sean
2 McKail, Colin

Amateur
Bass
Amateur Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

1 McFadden, Liam
2 Matthews, Doug
3 La Croix, River
4 Ellis, Drew
5 Brennan-Doucette, Andrea

Novice
Bass
Novice Solo Bass
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Professional
Drum Major
Drum Major - Professional
Judge: N/A

1 Brooks, Shannon
2 Burgess, Edward

Amateur
Drum Major
Drum Major - Novice
Judge: N/A

No contestants registered.

Band Order Of Play

Grade 1
Set
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

1. 78th Fraser Highlanders Pipe Band - Gr.1
2. Peel Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.1
3. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.1

Grade 2
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

1. 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron Pipes & Drums - Gr.2

Grade 3
Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Calum MacDonald
Piping 2: Brian Williamson
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Ken Eller

1. Glengarry Pipe Band - Gr.3
2. Toronto Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
3. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
4. Rob Roy Pipe Band - Gr.3
5. Windsor Police Pipe Band - Gr.3
6. Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club - Gr.3
7. Arnprior MacNab Pipes & Drums - Gr.3
8. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.3

Grade 4
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Calum MacDonald
Piping 2: Brian Williamson
Drumming: Greg Dinsdale
Ensemble: Ken Eller

1. 8 Wing Trenton Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
2. Niagara Regional Police Pipe Band - Gr.4
3. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.4
4. Barrie Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
5. Durham Regional Police Pipes & Drums - Gr.4
6. Paris/Port Dover Pipe Band - Gr.4
7. Border Cities Caledonian - Gr.4
8. Ryan Russell Memorial Pipe Band - Gr.4

Grade 5
March Medley
Starts at N/A
Judges:
Piping 1: Bob Worrall
Piping 2: Edward Gorman
Drumming: Daniel Bist
Ensemble: John A. Elliott

1. Cambridge & District Pipe Band - Gr.5
2. St. Andrews Pipes & Drums, Mississauga - Gr.5
3. Guelph Pipe Band - Gr.5
4. London Fire Fighters Pipe Band - Gr.5
5. Georgetown Pipe Band - Gr.5
6. Grand Celtic Pipe Band - Gr.5
7. Hamilton Police Pipe Band - Gr.5

PPBSO Branches

PPBSO Office

President: Chris Buchanan
Vice President:Charles MacDonald
Secretary: Michele Curtis
Treasurer: John Allen

Administration

Administrator: Sharon Duthart
Chief Steward: Glenn Covert
Ombudsman: Ken Eller

Niagara/Hamilton
Windsor/Detroit